The Team

Director
Christoph Wiesner

Deputy Director
Aurélie de Lanlay

assisted by Camille Delalle, Margaux Hannart
______

ADMINISTRATION

Administrator
Agnès Benichou

Administrative Officer
Asnate Simane
______

EXHIBITION PRODUCTION

Head of exhibition production
Cécile Nédélec

Exhibition production managers
Annaëlle Veyrard
Juliette Riou
assisted by Miriam Smadja, Solène de Saint Louvent, Johanna Teston

Manager of photography book projects
Elorah Connil
assisted by Christiane Rodrigues-Esteves, Antonio Del Vecchio

Management of the works
Audrey Mot

Scenographer
Amanda Antunes
assisted by Clara Lassudrie-Duchêne et Diego Zavala Lizarraga
______

EDITORIAL PRODUCTION

Head of communication and evening events production manager
Aurélien Valette
assisted by Carla Beccaria et Michelle de la Rosa Vargas

Editorial manager
Julien Chapsal

Digital communication manager
Alexis Lecomte

Graphic design and publishing
ABM Studio
Carole Amrane,
Fanny Bisiaux,
Sophie Cornet,
Nicolas Ledoux,
Jean-Luc Lemaire,
David Longuein
assisted by Louise Pertusier

Website development
Timothée Rolin

App design and development
ABM Digital
Olivier Körner,
Vincent Piccolo

Translation and proofreading
Émilie Audigier,
Sophie Beaulieu,
Charlotte Faraday,
Aude Fondard,
Joséphine Gross,
Brian Hanrahan,
Sophie de Kayser,
Elaine Krikorian,
Fanny Lami,
Bronwyn Mahoney,
Glenn Naumovitz,
Juliane Nivelt
______

OPENING WEEK EVENTS

Opening week coordinator

Una Duval 
assisted by Maud Le Roy

Photography Nights producers
Laurent Perreau,
Carole Le Page,
assisted by Maryse Poulvet
François Labarthe

Recording of the evenings
Workflow
Florent Demarchez

Simultaneous translation
ILO interprétariat et traduction
Anita Saxena and her team
______

EDUCATION & TRAINING

Head of education-training
Fabrice Courthial
assisted by Marie Couteux

Photography workshop participant manager
Alice de Parscau
assisted by Diane Herpin et Sophie Heldt

Assistant training supervisors
Doriane Bellet,
Audrey Deygout,
Davide Fecarotti,
Marine Pistien,
Morgane Ubaldi

Photo Folio Review manager and young people's workshops designer
Marie Andrieu
assisted by Lucie Vaussard

Educational projet coordinator
Marianne Li 
assisted by Emma Hasse

Teacher seconded by the Ministry of Education
Elsa Acosta
______

TICKETING AND SHOPS

Head of visitor relations, ticketing, and shops
Alice Charraix-Tullot

Administration and ticketing
Emmanuelle Ducreu

Ticketing assistant
Françoise Miclot

Logistics assistant
Vincent Johner
assisted by
Simon Samama,
Natasha Guy, Clara Nathan-Hudson,
Anna Tardy, and
a staff of 24 cashiers
_____

VISITOR RECEPTION

Reception manager
Olivier Colladant
assisted by
Aurélie Chanel,
Samuel Margalet,
Wilfried Cocheteux,
Dylan Moumard,
Yamina Spillemaeker,
and a staff of 81 reception workers
and 20 SSIAP1
security officers

Secretary and reception
Valérie Canavaggia
Marlène Fisseau

Maintenance
Joanna Boncolas,
Samira Boudik,
Lydia Tilloi,
Sabrina Regis,
Aïcha Remal
______

PRESS RELATIONS

Agence Claudine Colin Communication
Claudine Colin,
Anne-Sophie Decronumbourg,
Anne Monéger-Laval,
Alexis Gregorat,
Marine Maufras du Châtellier,
Cyril Bruckler
______

PROTOCOL & GUEST RECEPTION

Protocol manager
Camille Delalle
assisted by Estefania Henriquez, Nelly Reffet
and a staff of reception hosts

Accomodation and transportation
Manuel Dos Santos
assisted by Farah Chikhaoui

Driver coordination 
Gwenaël Missire
Assisted by Marine Tarabola
______

ACCOUNTING

Head accountant
Anna Tetzlaff
assisted by Alexia Chirouse
______

SPONSORSHIP AND PARTNERSHIPS

Head of sponsorship and partnerships
Edwige Henry

Sponsorship and partnership managers
Caroline Brun,
Juliette Collomb,
Margaux Hannart
assisted by
Mathilde Bouichou,
Marine Stéphan
______

TECHNICAL

Technical director
Antoine Cochain

General Manager
Patrice Falcot

Administration
Maxime Potigny

Rencontres d'Arles and service providers Nawak & Ventilo, Idzia, Sud Side, Tchookar, Les 3 peintres.

Managers
Mathieu Hengeveld,
Safa Bourzami

Workshop coordinator
Alexandre Cassata

Carpentry
Marine Lepeltier,
Sophie Dones,
Daniele Garri,

Assembly
Mario Bilella,
Emilio Cerda,
Mathieu Challier,
Guillaume Lapeze,
Christophe Mineau,
Victor Mineau,
Denis Brailleur,
Alexis Doussaint

Painting
Véronique Ferré,
Russell Child,
Pierre Mathon,
Gaël Monnereau,
Sarah Tourniaire,
II’aya Ascencio,
Philippe Guillaud,
Sébastien Abot,
Thomas Hunninghaus,
Baptiste Lacombe,
Franck Grossir,
Mathieu Daval,
Pascal Vallée,
Lucille Fabre,
Claire Robert,
Géraldine Blin,
Emilie Ballif

Inventory of the works
Pierre-Emmanuel
Nyeborg,
Christine Sibran,
Riccardo Vecchiarelli,
Camille Amoros,
Gaël Sillère,
Louise Mutrel,
assisted by
Elsa Martinez,
Diane Hymans,
Emma Riviera,
Adrien Julliard

Installation
Françoise Perronno,
Cécile Peillon,
Anne-Sophie Lemagny,
Aurélie Jacquet,
Quentin Carrière,
Clémence Delabre,
Marion Abeille,
Morgan Quirion,
assisted by
Tal Yaron,
Lexane Laplace,
Marine Pistien,
Juliette Sibran,
Mia Duchaufour-
Lawrance

Wallpaper installation
Juliette Barat,
Sonia Mondon,
Julie Sorel,
Sacha Ertel
assisted by
Eliott Lenan
Jean Dericaud
Léo Paul Bardaut

Transport of the works
Louis Perruchaud,
Léo Aupetit

Audiovisual installations
Didier Herbert-Guillon,
Benoît Camus,
Pascal Schmitt

Lighting
Étienne Esnault,
Jean Marc Remal,
Fabrice Valenza,
Sylvain Arrighi

Locksmithing
David Benifla,
Eric Proust,
Bruno Gallix

Signage
Gaël Rodier,
Christophe Laure,
Diego Maraboli,
Stéphane Brisset,
Philippe Salomon

Handling
Tomas Wirobnik,
Serge Lombardon,
Samuel Carle,
Lucas Martinet

Runner
Rémy Fernandez

Evenings and events
Pascal Letenneur,
Vincent Butori,
Christophe Laure,
Thierry Betbeder,
Pierre François Brodin,
Guillaume Lapeze,
Philippe Cacoye,
Diego Maraboli,
Martin Juhles
  • Institutional partners

    • République Française
    • Région Provence Alpes Côté d'Azur
    • Département des Bouches du Rhône
    • Arles
    • Le Centre des monuments nationaux est heureux de soutenir les Rencontres de la Photographie d’Arles en accueillant des expositions dans l’abbaye de Montmajour
  • Main partners

    • Fondation LUMA
    • BMW
    • SNCF
    • Pernot Ricard
    • Kering
  • Media partners

    • Arte
    • Lci
    • Konbini
    • Le Point
    • Madame Figaro
    • France Culture