The Team
DIRECTION
Director and Deputy Director
Christoph Wiesner,
Aurélie de Lanlay,
assisted by
Camille Delalle,
Carla Beccaria
ADMINISTRATION
Administrator
Agnès Benichou
Administrative officers
Camille Delalle,
Asnate Simane
EXHIBITION PRODUCTION
Head of exhibition production
Cécile Nédélec
Exhibition production managers
Annaëlle Veyrard,
Juliette Riou,
Johanna Teston,
assisted by
Constance Boury,
Emma Hennegrave,
Clara Padovani
Manager of the works
Hortense Hinsinger
Manager of photography book projects
Elorah Connil,
assisted by
Beatriz De Souza Lima,
Rifat Gobelez
Scenographer
Amanda Antunes,
assisted by
Clara Lassudrie-Duchêne,
Diego Zavala Lizarraga
EDITORIAL PRODUCTION
Head of communication and evening events production manager
Aurélien Valette,
assisted by
Camille Rollin,
Rosalie Mouzard
Editorial manager
Carla Beccaria
Digital communication manager
Amande Dionne
Photoreporters
Adrien Limousin
Estinelle Nieckissa
Graphic design and production
ABM Studio
Carole Amrane,
Fanny Bisiaux,
Sophie Cornet,
Manon Ferré,
Nicolas Ledoux,
Jean-Luc Lemaire,
David Longuein
Website and app design development
ABM Digital
Olivier Körner,
Vincent Piccolo,
Timothée Rolin
Translation and proofreading
Émilie Audigier,
Sophie Beaulieu,
Charlotte Faraday,
Aude Fondard,
Joséphine Gross,
Brian Hanrahan,
Sophie de Kayser,
Elaine Krikorian,
Fanny Lami,
Bronwyn Mahoney,
GlennNaumovitz,
Juliane Nivelt.
OPENING WEEK EVENTS
Opening week coordinator
Una Duval,
assisted by
Emma Jory
Samuel Lacassin
Photography Nights producers
Laurent Perreau,
Carole Le Page,
assisted by François Labarthe
Recording of the evenings
Workflow
Florent Demarchez
Simultaneous translation
ILO interprétariat et traduction
Anita Saxena,
and her team
EDUCATION TRAINING
Head of education-training
Fabrice Courthial,
assisted by Marie Couteux
Photography workshop participant manager
Marion Brun,
assisted by
Gaëlle Chambon,
Axelle Hourdel-Bestard
Assistant training supervisors
Marco Braillon,
Susanna De Vido,
Audrey Deygout,
Diane Mesquita,
Marine Pistien,
Arina Starykh
Photo Folio Review manager and young people’s workshops designer
Marie Andrieu,
assisted by Céleste Roux
Educational project coordinator
Emma Hasse,
assisted by Federica Falsaperla
Teacher seconded by the Ministry of Education
Marion Delecroix
Mediators
Amélie Blanc,
Naomi Charmetant,
Adrien Julliard,
Lucie Kerzerho,
France-Lan Lê Vu,
Eléna Rabotin,
Antonin Roure
TICHETING AND SHOPS
Head of visitor relations, ticketing, and shops
Alice Charraix-Tullot
Administration and ticketing manager
Valentin Pic,
assisted by
Laura Gendre,
Morgane Girardin,
Louise Grandjean,
Blanche Perrin
Ticketing assistant
Françoise Miclot
Logistics assistant
Vincent Johner
Professional badge counter team
Calista Bizzari,
Mia Duchaufour Lawrance,
Paloma Sansano
Cashiers
Céline Alcega,
Marie Arakelian,
Jean-Marc Autié,
Constance Barthelemy,
Isabelle Berdy
Claude Boni,
Laure Carteyrade,
Clara Cerruti,
Françoise Corbeau,
Kévin Da Veiga Mina,
Zohra El Boujedaini,
Boris Eliot,
Daniela Faurel,
Estelle Filippini,
Marc Garcin,
Gabriel Gontier,
Dan Jacobi,
Olivier Julien,
Christelle Lopez,
Christelle Madar,
Marianne Minot,
Louis Pasquier,
Christine Podavite,
Léna Theodore
VISITOR RECEPTION
Reception manager
Olivier Colladant,
assisted by
Aurélie Chanel,
Bastien Diaz,
Samuel Margalet,
Dylan Mounard
Reception workers
Shirley Bayot,
Charlène Bectarte,
Ghouti Beddou,
Meriem Benama,
Djaoued Benazza,
Fatima Bensouna,
Christel Bernal,
Vincent Berthier,
Robert Betkowski,
Monique Bonnefoy,
Fanny Bonnichon,
Christine Boudjemaa,
Abdelkader Boussarghin ,
Valérie Boutet,
Jamila Boutouil,
Michel Boyer,
Pascale Brun,
Graziella Cabassud,
Christine Capello,
Christophe Cardonnel,
Karine Chalet,
Florence Chatanay,
Samara Chteti,
Nathalie Conduché,
Christine Cotté,
Laurent Curabec,
Gladys Debove,
Virginie Delannoy,
Jean-François Devaloir,
Habiba Djabelkhir,
Sabine Djeranian,
Valérie Duval,
Christine Espejo,
Christine Franchini,
Timothée Galant,
Véronique Galant,
Guillermo Garcia Varoma,
Jordan Garnier,
Alexandra Gaspard
Salomé Geronimi-Police,
Sandra Ghys,
Franck Gosse,
Kaïss Granier,
Fanny Grégoire,
Thierry Grimandi,
Eliane Guillemat,
Jennifer Guillen,
Jaïda Hammachi,
Ylias Hammouti,
André Hampartzoumian,
Sophie Hardouin,
Saïda Hridane,
Patricia Iemoli,
Catherine Jayles,
Linda Lablack,
Isabelle Leclerc,
Patrice Lemaitre,
Agathe Losay,
Abygaëlle Mansion,
Sandrine Martinez,
Aurore Mignot,
Amélie Minighetti,
Julien Moreno,
Lydia Moreno,
Nabil Nacer-Cherif,
Patricia Nati,
Serge Nou,
Laurie Pando,
Mickael Pierrotti,
Genviève Piget,
Eric Pizzato
Cirila Prieto,
Romain Protin,
Djamila Pruijs,
Jason Pumo,
Mohamed Rafaï,
Jean-Marc Roche
Alexandra Royer,
Benjamin Salles,
Julie Sentis,
Samian Si-Ali,
Lou Soles,
Francis Solorzano,
Gaston Souci,
Nadine Souci,
Roger Souci,
Catherine Tsitsichvili,
Brigitte Veziano,
Eden Vialis
SSIAP 1 Security officers
Olivier Adrien,
Franck Astaud,
Karim Athmane,
Wadii Azoui,
Sébastien Bossuat,
William Chonac,
Rabah Dendane,
Mourad Fekkari,
Jocelyn Janvier,
Mya Nunninger,
Mohamed Rezgui
Cédric Six,
Yamina Spillemaeker,
Wafaa Terari
Secretary and reception
Valérie Canavaggia,
Marie-Anne Duplan,
Marlène Fisseau
Maintenance
Joanna Boncolas,
Samira Boudik,
Sabrina Regis,
Cefora Rey,
Aïcha Remal,
Nour Remal,
Lydia Tilloi
PRESS RELATIONS
Agence Claudine Colin Communication
Claudine Colin,
Harry Ancely,
Anne-Sophie Decronumbourg,
Alexis Gregorat,
Anne Monéger-Laval,
Luce Rebours
PROTOCOL AND GUEST RECEPTION
Protocol manager
Camille Delalle,
assisted by
Simon Braillon,
Lou Le Bris,
Manon Graf,
Rafaël Jean,
Nelly Reffet
Emma Vervalle
Accommodation and transportation
Manuel Dos Santos,
assisted by
Alex Gentit,
Géraud Amoussou
Driver coordination
Gwenaël Missire,
assisted by Feyriele Chilot
Welcome team Opening Week
Clara Boulfroy,
Elie Charrier-Rotman,
Nicolas Malarte
Drivers Team
Aissa Abdessadek,
Hocine Benadis,
Naguib Benkedadra,
Jeremy Charrier,
Victor Drouneau,
Lionel Guichard,
Audric Khiari,
Axel Khiari,
Alexandre Kong A Siou,
Antoine Laizé,
Théo Pafundi,
Grégoire Salmieri
ACCOUNTING
Head accountant
Anna Tetzlaff,
assisted by Sabina Boyuklieva
Head cashier
Solange Borsotto
SPONSORSHIP AND PARTNERSHIPS
Head of sponsorship and partnership
Edwige Henry
assisted by
Margaux Hannart,
Melina Mattia,
Irene Mazzacano,
Marine Stéphan
Partner manager
Matthieu Prin,
assisted by Walid Ghali
TECHNICAL
Technical director
Pierre-François Brodin
General manager
Patrice Falcot
Administrative officer
Maxime Potigny
Rencontres d’Arles teams and service providers
Nawak et Ventilo,
iDzia,
Sud Side,
Tchookar,
Les 3 Peintres
Administrative officer
Dorianne Auger
Workshop coordinator
Alexandre Cassata
Carpentry
Marine Lepeltier
Sergio Da Costa Alves,
Rémi Fernandez,
Daniele Garri,
Enrique Gutierrez
Assembly
Mario Bilella
Quentin Begnini,
Denis Brailleur,
Emilio Cerda
Mathieu Challier,
Alexis Doussaint,
Eric Escudier,
Facundo Gastaldi,
Guillaume Lapèze,
Christophe Mineau,
Victor Mineau
Painting
Véronique Ferré
Sébastien Abot,
II’aya Ascencio,
Géraldine Blin,
Russell Child,
Mathieu Daval,
Lucille Fabre,
Franck Grossir,
Thomas Hunninghaus,
Priscilla Jorge,
Baptiste Lacombe,
Pierre Mathon,
Mariola Mazuecos,
Gaël Monnereau,
Claire Robert,
Jules Sanchez,
Stéphane Saumitou,
Julie Sorrel,
Sarah Tourniaire,
Pascal Vallée
Daniella Wyrobnik.
Inventory of the works
Pierre-Emmanuel Nyeborg
Camille Amoros,
Antoine Denoual,
Diane Hymans,
Ambre Husson,
Adrien Julliard,
Elsa Martinez,
Théo Petit,
Valentin Russo,
Christine Sibran,
Gaël Sillère,
Riccardo Vecchiarelli
Installation
Françoise Perronno
Cécile Peillon,
Marion Abeille,
Quentin Carrière ,
Clémence Delabre,
Aurélie Jacquet,
Anne-Sophie Lemagny,
Morgan Quirion,
Lexane Laplace,
Basile Lorentz,
Mathilde Moignard,
Lila Niel,
Julie Sorrel,
Tal Yaron
Wallpaper installation
Juliette Barat
Ema Cazeneuve,
Jean Dericaud,
Stéphane Dos Ramos,
Claire Landas,
Milo Penel,
Nicolas Roland
Transport of the works
Louis Perruchaud
Mathis Philippe
Audiovisual installations
Rémi Crepeau
Valentin Dabadie,
Pascal Schmitt
Lighting
Étienne Esnault
Sylvain Arrighi,
Benoit Collavizza,
Christophe Guilbert,
Frédéric Mérat,
Alice Taleb,
Fabrice Valenza
Locksmithing
Eric Proust
David Benifla,
Bruno Gallix
Signage
Ghislain Bertren,
Stéphane Brisset,
Christophe Laure,
Laetitia Mignant,
Gaël Rodier.
Handling
Samuel Carle,
Théo Charraix-Tullot,
Serge Lombardo,
Pablo Lopez Rodriguez,
Lucas Martinet
Runner
Stéphane Guillouzouic,
Jeanne Marques,
Hugo Rochette
Evenings and events
Thierry Betbeder,
Philippe Cacoye,
Thomas Josse,
Guillaume Lapèze,
Christophe Laure,
Pascal Letenneur,
Diego Maraboli,
Frédéric Mérat,
Laure Pradeau,
Aurélien Prin,
Fanchon Vallet
Maintenance
Sylvain Arrighi,
Valentin Dabadie,
Mathieu Hengeveld,
Jeanne Marques,
Pascal Schmitt
Director and Deputy Director
Christoph Wiesner,
Aurélie de Lanlay,
assisted by
Camille Delalle,
Carla Beccaria
ADMINISTRATION
Administrator
Agnès Benichou
Administrative officers
Camille Delalle,
Asnate Simane
EXHIBITION PRODUCTION
Head of exhibition production
Cécile Nédélec
Exhibition production managers
Annaëlle Veyrard,
Juliette Riou,
Johanna Teston,
assisted by
Constance Boury,
Emma Hennegrave,
Clara Padovani
Manager of the works
Hortense Hinsinger
Manager of photography book projects
Elorah Connil,
assisted by
Beatriz De Souza Lima,
Rifat Gobelez
Scenographer
Amanda Antunes,
assisted by
Clara Lassudrie-Duchêne,
Diego Zavala Lizarraga
EDITORIAL PRODUCTION
Head of communication and evening events production manager
Aurélien Valette,
assisted by
Camille Rollin,
Rosalie Mouzard
Editorial manager
Carla Beccaria
Digital communication manager
Amande Dionne
Photoreporters
Adrien Limousin
Estinelle Nieckissa
Graphic design and production
ABM Studio
Carole Amrane,
Fanny Bisiaux,
Sophie Cornet,
Manon Ferré,
Nicolas Ledoux,
Jean-Luc Lemaire,
David Longuein
Website and app design development
ABM Digital
Olivier Körner,
Vincent Piccolo,
Timothée Rolin
Translation and proofreading
Émilie Audigier,
Sophie Beaulieu,
Charlotte Faraday,
Aude Fondard,
Joséphine Gross,
Brian Hanrahan,
Sophie de Kayser,
Elaine Krikorian,
Fanny Lami,
Bronwyn Mahoney,
GlennNaumovitz,
Juliane Nivelt.
OPENING WEEK EVENTS
Opening week coordinator
Una Duval,
assisted by
Emma Jory
Samuel Lacassin
Photography Nights producers
Laurent Perreau,
Carole Le Page,
assisted by François Labarthe
Recording of the evenings
Workflow
Florent Demarchez
Simultaneous translation
ILO interprétariat et traduction
Anita Saxena,
and her team
EDUCATION TRAINING
Head of education-training
Fabrice Courthial,
assisted by Marie Couteux
Photography workshop participant manager
Marion Brun,
assisted by
Gaëlle Chambon,
Axelle Hourdel-Bestard
Assistant training supervisors
Marco Braillon,
Susanna De Vido,
Audrey Deygout,
Diane Mesquita,
Marine Pistien,
Arina Starykh
Photo Folio Review manager and young people’s workshops designer
Marie Andrieu,
assisted by Céleste Roux
Educational project coordinator
Emma Hasse,
assisted by Federica Falsaperla
Teacher seconded by the Ministry of Education
Marion Delecroix
Mediators
Amélie Blanc,
Naomi Charmetant,
Adrien Julliard,
Lucie Kerzerho,
France-Lan Lê Vu,
Eléna Rabotin,
Antonin Roure
TICHETING AND SHOPS
Head of visitor relations, ticketing, and shops
Alice Charraix-Tullot
Administration and ticketing manager
Valentin Pic,
assisted by
Laura Gendre,
Morgane Girardin,
Louise Grandjean,
Blanche Perrin
Ticketing assistant
Françoise Miclot
Logistics assistant
Vincent Johner
Professional badge counter team
Calista Bizzari,
Mia Duchaufour Lawrance,
Paloma Sansano
Cashiers
Céline Alcega,
Marie Arakelian,
Jean-Marc Autié,
Constance Barthelemy,
Isabelle Berdy
Claude Boni,
Laure Carteyrade,
Clara Cerruti,
Françoise Corbeau,
Kévin Da Veiga Mina,
Zohra El Boujedaini,
Boris Eliot,
Daniela Faurel,
Estelle Filippini,
Marc Garcin,
Gabriel Gontier,
Dan Jacobi,
Olivier Julien,
Christelle Lopez,
Christelle Madar,
Marianne Minot,
Louis Pasquier,
Christine Podavite,
Léna Theodore
VISITOR RECEPTION
Reception manager
Olivier Colladant,
assisted by
Aurélie Chanel,
Bastien Diaz,
Samuel Margalet,
Dylan Mounard
Reception workers
Shirley Bayot,
Charlène Bectarte,
Ghouti Beddou,
Meriem Benama,
Djaoued Benazza,
Fatima Bensouna,
Christel Bernal,
Vincent Berthier,
Robert Betkowski,
Monique Bonnefoy,
Fanny Bonnichon,
Christine Boudjemaa,
Abdelkader Boussarghin ,
Valérie Boutet,
Jamila Boutouil,
Michel Boyer,
Pascale Brun,
Graziella Cabassud,
Christine Capello,
Christophe Cardonnel,
Karine Chalet,
Florence Chatanay,
Samara Chteti,
Nathalie Conduché,
Christine Cotté,
Laurent Curabec,
Gladys Debove,
Virginie Delannoy,
Jean-François Devaloir,
Habiba Djabelkhir,
Sabine Djeranian,
Valérie Duval,
Christine Espejo,
Christine Franchini,
Timothée Galant,
Véronique Galant,
Guillermo Garcia Varoma,
Jordan Garnier,
Alexandra Gaspard
Salomé Geronimi-Police,
Sandra Ghys,
Franck Gosse,
Kaïss Granier,
Fanny Grégoire,
Thierry Grimandi,
Eliane Guillemat,
Jennifer Guillen,
Jaïda Hammachi,
Ylias Hammouti,
André Hampartzoumian,
Sophie Hardouin,
Saïda Hridane,
Patricia Iemoli,
Catherine Jayles,
Linda Lablack,
Isabelle Leclerc,
Patrice Lemaitre,
Agathe Losay,
Abygaëlle Mansion,
Sandrine Martinez,
Aurore Mignot,
Amélie Minighetti,
Julien Moreno,
Lydia Moreno,
Nabil Nacer-Cherif,
Patricia Nati,
Serge Nou,
Laurie Pando,
Mickael Pierrotti,
Genviève Piget,
Eric Pizzato
Cirila Prieto,
Romain Protin,
Djamila Pruijs,
Jason Pumo,
Mohamed Rafaï,
Jean-Marc Roche
Alexandra Royer,
Benjamin Salles,
Julie Sentis,
Samian Si-Ali,
Lou Soles,
Francis Solorzano,
Gaston Souci,
Nadine Souci,
Roger Souci,
Catherine Tsitsichvili,
Brigitte Veziano,
Eden Vialis
SSIAP 1 Security officers
Olivier Adrien,
Franck Astaud,
Karim Athmane,
Wadii Azoui,
Sébastien Bossuat,
William Chonac,
Rabah Dendane,
Mourad Fekkari,
Jocelyn Janvier,
Mya Nunninger,
Mohamed Rezgui
Cédric Six,
Yamina Spillemaeker,
Wafaa Terari
Secretary and reception
Valérie Canavaggia,
Marie-Anne Duplan,
Marlène Fisseau
Maintenance
Joanna Boncolas,
Samira Boudik,
Sabrina Regis,
Cefora Rey,
Aïcha Remal,
Nour Remal,
Lydia Tilloi
PRESS RELATIONS
Agence Claudine Colin Communication
Claudine Colin,
Harry Ancely,
Anne-Sophie Decronumbourg,
Alexis Gregorat,
Anne Monéger-Laval,
Luce Rebours
PROTOCOL AND GUEST RECEPTION
Protocol manager
Camille Delalle,
assisted by
Simon Braillon,
Lou Le Bris,
Manon Graf,
Rafaël Jean,
Nelly Reffet
Emma Vervalle
Accommodation and transportation
Manuel Dos Santos,
assisted by
Alex Gentit,
Géraud Amoussou
Driver coordination
Gwenaël Missire,
assisted by Feyriele Chilot
Welcome team Opening Week
Clara Boulfroy,
Elie Charrier-Rotman,
Nicolas Malarte
Drivers Team
Aissa Abdessadek,
Hocine Benadis,
Naguib Benkedadra,
Jeremy Charrier,
Victor Drouneau,
Lionel Guichard,
Audric Khiari,
Axel Khiari,
Alexandre Kong A Siou,
Antoine Laizé,
Théo Pafundi,
Grégoire Salmieri
ACCOUNTING
Head accountant
Anna Tetzlaff,
assisted by Sabina Boyuklieva
Head cashier
Solange Borsotto
SPONSORSHIP AND PARTNERSHIPS
Head of sponsorship and partnership
Edwige Henry
assisted by
Margaux Hannart,
Melina Mattia,
Irene Mazzacano,
Marine Stéphan
Partner manager
Matthieu Prin,
assisted by Walid Ghali
TECHNICAL
Technical director
Pierre-François Brodin
General manager
Patrice Falcot
Administrative officer
Maxime Potigny
Rencontres d’Arles teams and service providers
Nawak et Ventilo,
iDzia,
Sud Side,
Tchookar,
Les 3 Peintres
Administrative officer
Dorianne Auger
Workshop coordinator
Alexandre Cassata
Carpentry
Marine Lepeltier
Sergio Da Costa Alves,
Rémi Fernandez,
Daniele Garri,
Enrique Gutierrez
Assembly
Mario Bilella
Quentin Begnini,
Denis Brailleur,
Emilio Cerda
Mathieu Challier,
Alexis Doussaint,
Eric Escudier,
Facundo Gastaldi,
Guillaume Lapèze,
Christophe Mineau,
Victor Mineau
Painting
Véronique Ferré
Sébastien Abot,
II’aya Ascencio,
Géraldine Blin,
Russell Child,
Mathieu Daval,
Lucille Fabre,
Franck Grossir,
Thomas Hunninghaus,
Priscilla Jorge,
Baptiste Lacombe,
Pierre Mathon,
Mariola Mazuecos,
Gaël Monnereau,
Claire Robert,
Jules Sanchez,
Stéphane Saumitou,
Julie Sorrel,
Sarah Tourniaire,
Pascal Vallée
Daniella Wyrobnik.
Inventory of the works
Pierre-Emmanuel Nyeborg
Camille Amoros,
Antoine Denoual,
Diane Hymans,
Ambre Husson,
Adrien Julliard,
Elsa Martinez,
Théo Petit,
Valentin Russo,
Christine Sibran,
Gaël Sillère,
Riccardo Vecchiarelli
Installation
Françoise Perronno
Cécile Peillon,
Marion Abeille,
Quentin Carrière ,
Clémence Delabre,
Aurélie Jacquet,
Anne-Sophie Lemagny,
Morgan Quirion,
Lexane Laplace,
Basile Lorentz,
Mathilde Moignard,
Lila Niel,
Julie Sorrel,
Tal Yaron
Wallpaper installation
Juliette Barat
Ema Cazeneuve,
Jean Dericaud,
Stéphane Dos Ramos,
Claire Landas,
Milo Penel,
Nicolas Roland
Transport of the works
Louis Perruchaud
Mathis Philippe
Audiovisual installations
Rémi Crepeau
Valentin Dabadie,
Pascal Schmitt
Lighting
Étienne Esnault
Sylvain Arrighi,
Benoit Collavizza,
Christophe Guilbert,
Frédéric Mérat,
Alice Taleb,
Fabrice Valenza
Locksmithing
Eric Proust
David Benifla,
Bruno Gallix
Signage
Ghislain Bertren,
Stéphane Brisset,
Christophe Laure,
Laetitia Mignant,
Gaël Rodier.
Handling
Samuel Carle,
Théo Charraix-Tullot,
Serge Lombardo,
Pablo Lopez Rodriguez,
Lucas Martinet
Runner
Stéphane Guillouzouic,
Jeanne Marques,
Hugo Rochette
Evenings and events
Thierry Betbeder,
Philippe Cacoye,
Thomas Josse,
Guillaume Lapèze,
Christophe Laure,
Pascal Letenneur,
Diego Maraboli,
Frédéric Mérat,
Laure Pradeau,
Aurélien Prin,
Fanchon Vallet
Maintenance
Sylvain Arrighi,
Valentin Dabadie,
Mathieu Hengeveld,
Jeanne Marques,
Pascal Schmitt