By continuing to navigate you declare to accept and consent to the use of cookies. To learn more Close

The Team

Director
Christoph Wiesner
assisted by Juliette Collomb

Deputy Director
Aurélie de Lanlay
assisted by Marie Couteux
______

ADMINISTRATION

Administrator
Agnès Benichou

Administrative Officer
Lisa Studer
______

ARTISTIC PRODUCTION

Exhibition Production Manager
Cécile Nédélec

Exhibition production
Annaëlle Veyrard
Juliette Riou
assisted by Lucie Colleu, Armande Gallet, Clara Lassudrie-Duchêne

Management of the works
Samuel Da Costa

Exhibition design
Olivier Etcheverry
assisted by Amanda Antunes and Diego Zavala Lizarraga
______

EDITORIAL PRODUCTION

Communication Manager and Evening Events Production Manager
Aurélien Valette
assisted by Léa Drevon and Claire Pellé

Editorial content
Julia Chiron

Graphic design and publishing
ABM Studio
Nicolas Ledoux
Jean-Luc Lemaire
David Longuein
With Fanny Bisiaux and Manon Ferré

Website development
Timothée Rolin

App design and development
Art Book Magazine
Olivier Körner
Vincent Piccolo

Translation and proofreading
Sophie Beaulieu
Nino Dufour
Charlotte Faraday
Joséphine Gross
Sophie de Kayser
Elaine Krikorian
Bronwyn Mahoney
Glenn Naumovitz
Juliane Nivelt
Béatrice Pépin
______

OPENING WEEK EVENING PROJECTIONS

Production
Laurent Perreau
With Carole Lepage

Opening week coordination
Juliette Riou

Simultaneous translation
ILO interprétariat et traduction, Anita Saxena and her team
______

MEDIATION AND EDUCATION

Education Unit Manager
Anne Fourès

Educational projects assistant
Magali Trinquier
assisted by Natalia Chatzigianni

Photo Folio Review
Marie Andrieu
assisted by Adèle Mègemont

Teacher seconded by the Ministry of Education
Elsa Acosta
______

WORKSHOPS

Director of photography workshops
Fabrice Courthial

Workshop administration and production
Loïc Colomb
assisted by Lucille Bottier and Solenn Rouxel

Assistant supervisors for the summer workshops
Lena Besson, Cassandre Colas, Antoine Denoual, Lucie Kerzerho, Valentin Russo
______

SHOPS AND TICKETING

Director of visitor relations, ticketing and shops
Alice Charraix-Tullot
Camille Delalle by interim

Administration and ticketing
Geoffroy Meyer

Ticketing assistant
Françoise Miclot

Logistical assistant
Grégory Petillon 
assisted by Aïnhoa Piola-Urtizberea, Elorah Connil, Hanaé Galeron, Maxence Vincent
And a team of 24 sales staff
______

VISITOR RECEPTION

Manager
Olivier Colladant
And a team of 84 reception staff and SSIAP1 staff

Office, reception
Valérie Canavaggia

Maintenance
Aïcha Remal, Samira Achahbar et leur équipe
______

PRESS AND PROTOCOL

Press relations
Agence Claudine Colin Communication
Claudine Colin
Anne-Sophie Decronumbourg
Anne Monéger-Laval
Alexis Gregorat
Marine Maufras du Chatellier
Cyril Bruckler

Protocol
Maud Denarnaud
assisted by Valentine Victor, Clémence Dumarest and Hugo Rochette

Housing and transportation
Alice de Parscau
assisted by Romane Philippon, Gwenaël Missire, Marine Tarabola and the team of drivers 
______

ACCOUNTING

Head accountant
Anna Tetzlaff
assisted by Alexia Chirouse

Head of cashier
Chloé Bousquet
______

PATRONAGE AND PARTNERSHIPS

Partnerships
Caroline Brun
Juliette Collomb
assisted by Margaux Hannart, Lola Pagliai, Matthieu Prin and Walid Ghali
______

TECHNICAL

Technical director
Antoine Cochain

General Manager
Patrice Falcot

Administration
Maxime Potigny

Teams of the Rencontres d'Arles and service providers Nawak et Ventilo, Idzia, Sud Side, Tchookar, Les 3 peintres.

Maintenance
Mathieu Hengeveld
Willy Brodbeck

Carpentry
Marine Lepeltier
Sophie Dones
Nicolas Barbera
Facundo Gastaldi
Frederic Valls

Exhibition set up
Franck Bilella
Emilio Cerda
Mario Bilella
Denis Brailleur
Mathieu Challier
Eric Escudier
Alexis Doussaint
Christophe Mineau
Victor Mineau
Nicolas Ternus

Painting
Véronique Ferré
Russell Child
Pierre Mathon
Gaël Monnereau    
Sarah Tourniaire
Antoine Muller
Sébastien Abot
Thomas Hunninghaus
Hadrien Durand Emmanuelli
Baptiste Lacombe
Géraldine Blin
assistés de Emilie Ballif

Condition reports
Pierre-Emmanuel Nyeborg
Christine Sibran
Laura Quinonez Paredes
Riccardo Vecchiarelli
Guillaume Muller
assisted by Gaël Sillere, Louise Mutrel, Elsa Martinez

Drivers
Louis Perruchaud
Léo Aupetit

Hanging of works
Françoise Perronno
Cécile Peillon
Anne-Sophie Lemagny
Aurélie Jacquet
Quentin Carrière
Clémence Delabre
Marion Abeille
assisted by Tal Yaron, Lexane Laplace, Marine Pistien, Juliette Sibran, Morgan Quirion

Installation of wall papers
Juliette Barat
Victor Jaget
Sonia Mondon
Sacha Ertel

Locksmithing
David Benifla
Eric Proust

Signage
Gael Rodier
Christophe Laure
Diego Maraboli

Audiovisual installations
Didier Herbert-Guillon
Thomas Josse
Vladimir Demoule
Benoît Camus

Lightning
Étienne Esnault
Valentin Pinoteau
Jean Marc Remal
Fabrice Valenza
Sylvain Arrighi

Handlers
Martin Houée
Lucas Martinet
Tomas Wirobnik

Runners
Alexandre Cassata
Remi Fernandez

Evening and event management
Pascal Letenneur
Vincent Butori
Christophe Laure
And a team of 5 technicians