By continuing to navigate you declare to accept and consent to the use of cookies. To learn more Close

Teams

Director 
Sam Stourdzé
assisted by Lauriane Hervieux
and Juliette Collomb

Vice director
Aurélie de Lanlay
Executive director
Agnès Benichou
assisted by Fanny Samatan, Lisa Studer and Asnate Simane

ARTISTIC PRODUCTION

EXHIBTIONS


Exhibition production direction
Caroline Courrioux
Exhibition production managers
Cécile Nédélec
Amélie Samson
assited by Marina Capobianco Vieira, Paula Delaplace, Amélie Fleury

Project manager for projects related to the 50th edition of the festival
Annaëlle Veyrard

Art work manager
Audrey Mot

Exhibition design
Olivier Etcheverry
assited by Amanda Antunes and Diego Zavala Lizarraga
 
COLLECTION & INVENTORY

Archivist
Francesca Rossi
Project manager for the digitization of the collection
Baptiste Bondil

EDITORIAL PRODUCTION

Communication direction and evenings production
Aurélien Valette
assisted by Léonore Chirol et Rémy Tartanac

Editorial contents
Julia Chiron

Visual and publications design
Nicolas Ledoux
Jean-Luc Lemaire
David Longuein

with Fanny Bisiaux et Manon Ferré

Websites developped by
Timothée Rolin
 
Mobile application design and development
Art Book Magazine
Olivier Körner
Vincent Piccolo
 
Translation and proofreading
Aurélien Blanchard
Aurélie Devillers
Charlotte Faraday
Phoebe Green
Joséphine Gross
Sophie de Kayser
Elaine Krikorian
Glenn Naumovitz
Juliane Nivelt
Carla Robert-Lavaste


Photographers
Anaïs Fournié
Ana Lefaux
Romain Protin


OPENING WEEK EVENTS

Evenings realisations
Laurent Perreau
with Carole Lepage
assisted by François Labarthe

Opening week coordination
Clara Labrousse
assistée de Hélène Mazurkiewicz

Temple Arles Books
Curators
Pierre Hourquet and Anna Planas
assistés de Marie-Marie Vergne

Silmutaneous translation
ILO interprétariat et traduction, Anita Saxena and her team

VISITORS

EDUCATION

Educational department manager
Anne Fourès
Educational projects coordination
Magali Trinquier
assisted by Thounès Merzoug and Lucie Gandois

Photo Folio Review logistic coordination
Marie Andrieu
assisted by Lucie Gandois
Reception: Emilio Azevedo, Maddalena Biagiotti, Isabelle Ha, Camille Kirnidis
 
Training speakers
Elsa Acosta, Marie Andrieu, Dylan Dargent, Margaux Meurisse, Sébastien Spicher, Camille Sonally

Mediators
Maeva Guillemet, Agathe Juge, Jane Le Barzic
and 25 mediators for Back to school in images

WORKSHOPS

Photographic workshops and training manager
Fabrice Courthial
Coordination
Loïc Colomb
assisted by Lisa Antoine and Claire Liotard

Assistants of summer workshops' supervisors
Naïma Lecomte, Victor Drouineau, Clémence Elman, Maxime Muller, Mathilde Claude, Léo Aupetit, Eryn Millien
Assistants of spring workshops' supervisors
Marine Pistien, Antoine Brun, Alexandre Kong-a-siou, Quentin Fagart, Rosalie Parent

TICKETING AND SHOP

Visitors services, ticketing and shop manager
Alice Charraix-Tullot
Ticketing and administration
Camille Delalle
Ticketing assistant
Françoise Miclot
assisted by Mario-Alberto Ratis, Julie Médous, Vincent Johner, Grégory Pétillon, Justine MergauxOrane Aït-Youcef
45 sales agents

VISITORS RELATIONS AND SURVEILLANCE

Visitors services manager
Monique Lopez
147 surveillance agents

Office, reception
Valérie Canavaggia and Lara Thierry

Maintenance and cleaning 
Aïcha Remal, Samira Achahbar, Lucie Mariano, Karine Ruiz, Fadila Kada

PRESS AND PUBLIC RELATIONS

Press
Agence Claudine Colin Communication
Claudine Colin
Anne-Sophie Decronumbourg
Anne Monéger-Laval
Alexis Gregorat
Marine Maufras du Chatellier
Renaud Lemozy


Public relations
Fanny Samatan
assisted by Maud Denarnaud and Violette Roche

Reception team
Nelly Reffet, Clémence Dumarest, Louise Mondain, Maya Dumond, Baptiste Bondil

Transport and accomodation
Justine Le Boeuf-Nyssen
assisted by Julie Guillon, Gwenaël Missire, Marine Tarabola
and the drivers team

ACCOUNTS

Chief Accountant
Anna Tetzlaff
assisted by Alexia Chirouse, Margot Laurens et Adrien Anastasy

SPONSORSHIP AND PARTNERSHIPS

Partnerships managers
Lauriane Hervieux
Assistant
Juliette Collomb
assisted by Chloé Angiolini, Damien Christéa, Walid Ghali et Mathilde Gléyo.

TECHNICAL

Technical managers
Antoine Cochain
Nicholas Champion
General manager
Patrice Falcot
assisted by Willy Brodbeck
Administrative officer
Camille Viault
assisted by Chloé Bousquet

Maintenance
Thomas Josse
Mathieu Hengeveld
Vincent Saint Loubert
Yann Detrie

Audiovisual
Carlo Marangoni
Vincent Saint Loubert
Jean Marc Lamoure
Didier Herbert-Guillon
Gregory Boutière
Yann Detrie
Thomas Josse

Controllers
Pierre-Emmanuel Nyeborg
Christine Sibran
Laura Quinonez Paredes
Florian Maurer
Rafael Serrano
Riccardo Vecchiarelli
assisted by Gaël Sillere, Louise Mutrel, Léo Aupetit, Eryn Millien
 
Art work drivers
Louis Perruchaud
 
Hangers
Françoise Perronno
Cécile Peillo
Anne-Sophie Lemagny
Marion Abeille
Clémence Delabre
Aurélie Jacquet
Quentin Carrière
Jean Schneider
Benoit Bailly
assisted by Tal Yaron, Diane Moulenc, Iris Martin, Prune Phi, Renata Pires, Lexane Laplace, Mathilde Moignard
 
Lightning
Étienne Esnault
Valentin Pinoteau
Romain Balagna
Christophe Guibert
Florian Lecomte
Fabrice Valenza

Carpenters
Nicolas Lanvin
Xavier Ressegand
Isabelle Letot
Sophie Dones
Marine lepeltier
Enrique Guttierez
Frederic Valls

Locksmiths
David Benifla
Eric Proust


Builders
Franck Bilella
Nicolas Ternus
Denis Brailleur
Vincent Girardon
Didier Cerna
Christophe Mineau
Victor Mineau
Serge Lombardo
Mathieu Challier
Emilio Cerda
Alexis Doussaint
Pierre Signoret
Jean-baptiste Saint Martin
Eric Escudier
Alain Besson
Jeanne Marques
Jean-Marie Faugier


Painters
Véronique Ferré
Russell Child
Charles Grossir
Pierre Mathon
Sébastien Abot
Antoine Muller
Thomas Hunninghaus
Baptiste Lacombe
Ill’Aya Ascencio
Hadrien Durand Emmanuelli
Gaël Monnereau
Philippe Guillaud
Claire Robert
Lucille Fabre
Géraldine Blin
Mathieu Duval
Pascal Vallee
Franck Grossir

assisted by Sarah Tourniaire, Margot Hebel, Emilie Ballif, Odessa Hequet

Wallpapers
Juliette Barat
Nicolas Ridoux
Sacha Ertel
Victor Jaget


Signage
Nicolas Patrix
Gael Rodier
Christophe Laure
Diego Maraboli

Handlers
Quentin Saint Jean
Roméo Bénifla
Lucas Martinet
Martin Houée


Runners
Alexandre Cassata
Remi Fernandez

Dismounting
Tom Richtarch
Maarten Van de Laar
Wally Perrot
Alexis Doussaint


Party and events
Pascal Letenneur
Vincent Butori
Thierry Betbeder
Martin Juhlès
Guillaume Lapeze
Mathieu Prin
Justine Cailleau