By continuing to navigate you declare to accept and consent to the use of cookies. To learn more Close

Teams

Director 
Sam Stourdzé
assisted by Lauriane Hervieux
and Juliette Collomb

Executive director
Aurélie de Lanlay
Assistant executive director
Agnès Benichou
assisted by Fanny Samatan and Asnate Simane

ARTISTIC PRODUCTION

EXHIBTIONS


Exhibition production direction
Caroline Courrioux
Exhibition production managers
Cécile Nédélec
Audrey Turpin
assited by Mélanie Seibert, Alessia Luigia Pascarella and Louise Rivet

Art work manager
Audrey Mot

Exhibition design
Olivier Etcheverry
assited by Amanda Antunes and Diego Zavala Lizarraga
 
EDITORIAL PRODUCTION

Communication direction and evenings production
Aurélien Valette
assisted by Mathilde Gansemer and Hugo du Plessix

Editorial contents
Julia Chiron

Visual and publications design
Nicolas Ledoux
Jean-Luc Lemaire
David Longuein

with Nolwenn Turlin
assisted by Eugénie Cartier and Laurie Cezeur

Website developped by
Timothée Rolin
with Elsa Laurent
 
Mobile application design and development
Art Book Magazine
Olivier Körner
Vincent Piccolo
 
Translation and proofreading
Aurélien Blanchard
Frédérique Destribats
Phoebe Green
Joséphine Gross
Sophie de Kayser
Elaine Krikorian
Glenn Naumovitz
Juliane Nivelt
Anne-Laure Sahy


Photographers
Anaïs Fournié
Ana Lefaux
Romain Protin


OPENING WEEK EVENTS

Evenings realisations
Laurent Perreau
with Carole Lepage
assisted by François Labarthe

Opening week coordination
Alice Walwer
assisted by Julie Heintz

Cosmos-Arles Books
Curators
Olivier Cablat and Sebastian Hau
assisted by Alexandre Desson, Anaïs Legris, Luna Duchaufour, Robin Lopvet

Olympus encounters
Natacha Wolinski et Damien Sausset

Silmutaneous translation
ILO interprétariat et traduction, Anita Saxena and her team

VISITORS

EDUCATION

Educational department manager
Anne Fourès
Educational projects coordination
Magali Trinquier
assisted by Rébecca Dénéreaz and Alix Laraignou

Photo Folio Review logistic coordination
Marie Andrieu
assisted by Lise Dua, Renata Pires Sola, Barnabé Moinard, Diane Moulenc, Camille Kirnidis
 
Training speakers
Elsa Acosta, Marie Andrieu, Dylan Dargent, Corentine Le Mestre, Sébastien Spicher, Camille Sonally

Mediators
Claire Fioraso, Diane Hymans, Hélène Bellenger, Gwenaël Porte
and 25 mediators for Back to school in images

WORKSHOPS

Photographic workshops and training manager
Fabrice Courthial
Coordination
Loïc Colomb
assisted by Marie Couteux and Nina Marchand

Assistants of summer workshops' supervisors
Esther Gobin-Brassart and Marine Pistien

Assistants of spring workshops' supervisors
Amélie Blanc and Quentin Carriere

TICKETING AND SHOP

Visitors services, ticketing and shop manager
Alice Charraix-Tullot
Ticketing and shop assistant
Juliette Baud
assisted by Corentin Beaufort, Rose Girardot, Vincent Johner, Grégory Pétillon, Mario Alberto Ratis, Marine Seira
40 sales agents

Publics survey
Anouck Faverjon
assisted by Juliette Pottier and Emmanuelle Rossi

VISITORS RELATIONS AND SURVEILLANCE

Visitors services manager
Monique Lopez
98 surveillance agents

Office, reception
Valérie Canavaggia and Anaïs Renambatz

Maintenance and cleaning 
Aïcha Remal, Amal Rifai, Samira Achahbar, Lucie Mariano, Karine Ruiz, Fadila Kada

PRESS AND PUBLIC RELATIONS

Press
Relations presse
Agence Claudine Colin Communication
Claudine Colin
Anne-Sophie Decronumbourg
Anne Monéger-Laval
Virginie Thomas
Alexis Gregorat    
Marine Maufras du Chatellier


Public relations
Fanny Samatan
assisted by Elena Palmero and Leticia Zepeda-Girard

Reception team
Nelly Reffet, Clémence Dumarest, Louise Mondain, Maya Dumond, Alizée Jäggi, Damien Carlevan

Transport and accomodation
Jeanne Parent
assisted by Gwenaël Missire, Marine Tarabola and Lisa Bianciotto
and a team of drivers

ADMINISTRATION

ACCOUNTS

Chef comptable
Anna Tetzlaff
assisted by Alexia Chirouse, Margot Laurens and Nathan Goffart

SPONSORSHIP AND PARTNERSHIPS

Partnerships managers
Lauriane Hervieux
Assistant
Juliette Collomb
assisted by Damien Christéa, Walid Ghali and Constance Martocq

TECHNICAL

General manager
Régisseurs généraux
Antoine Cochain
Nicholas Champion
Régisseur adjoint
Patrice Falcot
assisted by Maureen Vaesken and Tiphaine Behaghel

Maintenance
Thomas Josse
Gilles Peneggagi
Mathieu Hengeveld
Simon Gasc

Audiovisual
Carlo Marangoni
Vincent Saint Loubert
Jean Marc Lamoure

Controllers
Pierre-Emmanuel Nyeborg
Christine Sibran
Laura Quinonez Paredes
Florian Maurer
Rafael Serrano
Guillaume Muller
Riccardo Vecchiarelli
assisted by Gaël Sillere, Louise Mutrel, Elsa Martinez, Lucas Lemme
 
Art work drivers
Lisa Gasc
Louis Perruchaud
 
Hangers
Françoise Perronno
Cécile Peillon
Jean-Philippe Tacher
Anne-Sophie Lemagny
Marion Abeille
Clémence Delabre
Simon Lepeut
Estelle Peuron
Julie Personneau
assisted by Quentin Carrierre, Aurélie Jacquet, Juliette Sibran, Renata Pires, Tanguy Gatay, Julie Hrncirova, Agathe Lacoste
 
Lightning
Étienne Esnault
Valentin Pinoteau
Jean-Marc Remal
Romain Balagna
Christophe Guibert

Carpenters
Nicolas Lanvin
Xavier Ressegand
Valentin Béné
Isabelle Letot
Sophie Dones
Alexandre Camp
Enrique Guttierez
Frederic Valls

Locksmiths
David Benifla
Eric Proust


Builders
Franck Bilella
Thierry Gracia
Eric Escudier
Denis Brailleur
Vincent Girardon
Didier Cerna
Christophe Mineau
Gabriel Kara Mohamed
Serge Lombardo
Mathieu Challier
Pierre Gilbert
Pierre Signoret
Philippe Sallé
Nicolas Ternus

Painters
Véronique Ferré
Russell Child
Charles Grossir
Pierre Mathon
Sébastien Abot
Antoine Muller
Thomas Hunninghaus
Baptiste Lacombe
Ill’Aya Ascencio
Hadrien Durand Emmanuelli
Gaël Monnereau
Philippe Guillaud
Claire Robert
Lucille Fabre
Géraldine Blin
Mathieu Duval

assisted by Julien Nicollet, Sarah Tourniaire, Margot Hebel

Wallpapers
Juliette Barat
Nicolas Ridoux
Jonathan Llense
Victor Jaget
Loan Ertel


Signage
Nicolas Patrix
Gael Rodier
Christophe Laure
Robin Noel

Handlers
Christophe Rolot
Guillaume Delleuse
Rafael Dominguez
Cyril Moussineaux
Syran Brunel

Runners
Alexandre Cassata
Wally Perrot
Remi Fernandez


Dismounting
Tom Richtarch
Maarten Van de Laar
Hervé Betbeder


Party and events
Pascal Letenneur, Thierry Betbeder, Bruno Galix, Martin Juhlès, Justine Caillau, Guillaume Lapeze.